2170PRO Commercial/Professional Broadcast Spreader

Select Product

2170PRO Commercial/Professional Broadcast Spreader

This product has been SUPERSEDED by the FLEX SELECT range. For spare parts for the EV-N-SPRED 2170 PRO please click on the "BUY PARTS" or click here for spare parts for the EV-N-SPRED 2170 PRO

If you want the value of our Commercial models, but need the performance of our Professional models, your wait is over. The 2170Pro is exactly what you need. With all the features of our Commercial Series 2170 spreaders, but with the added bonus of the EarthWay exclusive EV-N-SPRED® PRO Dual Port Adjustable Shut-Off System. The EV-N-SPRED® PRO Dual Port technology allows the user to control the balancing of the spread pattern on both the left and right side throwing port to equal the center. This technology makes balancing the spread pattern based on different materials fast and easy. EarthWay is the only manufacturer that has the EV-N-SPRED® technology, and if you need this type of accuracy now it’s available on the 2170Pro. The 2170Pro: Professional Technology at an affordable price.

Part Identifier


Part# Key Model Description
60060R 0 2170PRO SIDE DEFLECTOR AND RAIN COVER (2170/C24)
77002 0 2170PRO HEAVY DUTY RAIN COVER
12195 0 2170PRO GAUGE OVERLAY- LESCO Rates
12196 0 2170PRO GAUGE OVERLAY- EARTHWAY Rates
40003 1 2170PRO SQUARE SCREEN
60219 2 2170PRO HOPPER ASSEMBLY
33117 3 2170PRO AGITATOR
12209 4 2170PRO HOPPER BUSHING
36214 5 2170PRO 1/4-20 X 1 1/2" PHPMS S.S.
32103 6 2170PRO 1/4-20 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT
36210 7 2170PRO 1/4-20 X 1" HHMS S.S.
31120 8 2170PRO 1/4-20 X 2" HHCS ZINC
60300 9 2170PRO PIVOT & BRACKET ASSEMBLY
12147 10 2170PRO SPACER (PIVOT LINK)
44251 11 2170PRO PIVOT ROD
60298 12 2170PRO GAUGE & LEVER ASSEMBLY
60175 13 2170PRO UPPER HANDLE - DIAMOND W/GRIP
12344 14 2170PRO HANDLE SPACER - DIAMOND
31100 15 2170PRO 1/4-20 X 1 1/2" HHMS ZINC
25223 16 2170PRO HANDLE SHAFT - DIAMOND
42256 17 2170PRO CONTROL ROD
31138 18 2170PRO #8 X 3/8" PMT #8 HD COARSE (BLACK)
36300 19 2170PRO 1/4-20 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT S.S.
32100 20 2170PRO 1/4-20 HEX NUT ZINC
36208 21 2170PRO #6 X 3/8" TYPE 25 PHPS S.S.
12278 22 2170PRO SHUT OFF PLATE ASSEMBLY - PRO
25222 23 2170PRO LOWER HANDLE - DIAMOND
25106 24 2170PRO FRAME
44249 25 2170PRO FRAME BRACE
24704 26 2170PRO CROSS BRACE
31106 27 2170PRO 1/4-20 X 2 1/4" HHCS ZINC
12109 28 2170PRO IMPELLER (9" DIA)
36105 29 2170PRO 1/8 X 1 1/4" COTTER PIN S.S.
12274 30 2170PRO GRIP 7.5" LONG
60333 31 2170PRO GEAR BOX
12148 32 2170PRO AXLE BEARING
12152 33 2170PRO AXLE BUSHING
33109 34 2170PRO 3/16 X 2" COTTER PIN ZINC
70138 35 2170PRO 13" PNEUMATIC WHEEL
33108 36 2170PRO 3/16 X 1" COTTER PIN ZINC
11926 37 2170PRO SHUTOFF SUPPORT- SMALL
11927 38 2170PRO SHUTOFF SUPPORT- LARGE
60027 39 2170PRO WING NUT ASSEMBLY (BLACK)
37100 40 2170PRO 1/4-20 X 1" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
24500 41 2170PRO AXLE