2170 Commercial Broadcast Spreader

Select Product

2170 Commercial Broadcast Spreader

 

This product has been SUPERSEDED by the FLEX SELECT range. For spare parts for the EV-N-SPRED 2170 please click on the "BUY PARTS" or click here for spare parts for the EV-N-SPRED 2170

Developed for Commercial applicators, the 2170 delivers superior performance at an affordable price. The 2170 is a true Commercial performer 100lb/45kg capacity, the heavy-duty “Diamond” chassis and super-duty high-speed gearbox.  This mix of high performance and great price gives the Commercial user, or the homeowner with a large lawn, the capabilities of handling large areas easily. The 2170 is designed from the ground up for easy operation and long trouble-free service. Our patented EV-N-SPRED® 3-hole drop system will allow for balanced spreading of all types of granular material. The 2170 is a must have for any commercial material applicator.

Part Identifier


Part# Key Model Description
60060R 0 2170 SIDE DEFLECTOR AND RAIN COVER (2170/C24)
77002 0 2170 HEAVY DUTY RAIN COVER
12195 0 2170 GAUGE OVERLAY- LESCO Rates
12196 0 2170 GAUGE OVERLAY- EARTHWAY Rates
40003 1 2170 SQUARE SCREEN
60335 2 2170 HOPPER ASSEMBLY
33117 3 2170 AGITATOR
12209 4 2170 HOPPER BUSHING
36214 5 2170 1/4-20 X 1 1/2" PHPMS S.S.
32103 6 2170 1/4-20 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT
36210 7 2170 1/4-20 X 1" HHMS S.S.
31120 8 2170 1/4-20 X 2" HHCS ZINC
60300 9 2170 PIVOT & BRACKET ASSEMBLY
12147 10 2170 SPACER (PIVOT LINK)
44251 11 2170 PIVOT ROD
60298 12 2170 GAUGE & LEVER ASSEMBLY
60175 13 2170 UPPER HANDLE - DIAMOND W/GRIP
12344 14 2170 HANDLE SPACER - DIAMOND
31100 15 2170 1/4-20 X 1 1/2" HHMS ZINC
25223 16 2170 HANDLE SHAFT - DIAMOND
42256 17 2170 CONTROL ROD
31138 18 2170 #8 X 3/8" PMT #8 HD COARSE (BLACK)
36300 19 2170 1/4-20 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT S.S.
32100 20 2170 1/4-20 HEX NUT ZINC
36208 21 2170 #6 X 3/8" TYPE 25 PHPS S.S.
12317 22 2170 SHUT OFF PLATE
25222 23 2170 LOWER HANDLE - DIAMOND
25106 24 2170 FRAME
44249 25 2170 FRAME BRACE
24704 26 2170 CROSS BRACE
31106 27 2170 1/4-20 X 2 1/4" HHCS ZINC
12109 28 2170 IMPELLER (9" DIA)
36105 29 2170 1/8 X 1 1/4" COTTER PIN S.S.
12274 30 2170 GRIP 7.5" LONG
60333 31 2170 GEAR BOX
12148 32 2170 AXLE BEARING
12152 33 2170 AXLE BUSHING
33109 34 2170 3/16 X 2" COTTER PIN ZINC
70138 35 2170 13" PNEUMATIC WHEEL
33108 36 2170 3/16 X 1" COTTER PIN ZINC
11927 37 2170 SHUTOFF SUPPORT- LARGE
60027 38 2170 WING NUT ASSEMBLY (BLACK)
37100 39 2170 1/4-20 X 1" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
24500 40 2170 AXLE (2150, 2170, C24, C25)