2050TP Estate Tow Broadcast Spreader

Select Product

2050TP Estate Tow Broadcast Spreader

Designed with today’s garden tractor owner in mind, the 2050TP is the weapon of choice for managing your lawn care duties. The rustproof 80lb/36kg capacity poly hopper and the EV-N-SPRED®3-Hole Drop Shut-Off System, the 2050TP will have a balanced spread of any granular material. Equipped with 10”/25cm pneumatic tires, heavy-duty epoxy powder coated steel chassis, the 2050TP brings capacity and smooth towing to the homeowner. This semi-assembled spreader will go from box to lawn in minutes. A Rate Calculation Matrix is included to assist is setting for all of today’s granular products including organic materials The 2050TP is the perfect accessory for your garden tractor to provide commercial applicator results on a homeowner budget.

Parts can also be found under 2050T listing in the Parts area.

Part Identifier


Part# Key Model Description
77003 0 2050T-TP HEAVY DUTY RAIN COVER ALL 2050'S 13"X18
77122 0 2050T-TP SALT DEFLECTOR KIT FOR 2050 SERIES
40003 0 2050T-TP SQUARE SCREEN
60514 1 2050T-TP CONTROL ASSEMBLY-2050T REV
12222 2 2050T-TP INDICATOR-BROADCAST
37108 3 2050T-TP 1/4-20 X 1 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
19132 4 2050T-TP 7/8" TUBE PLUG
32106 5 2050T-TP 10-24 WING NUT ZINC
60363 6 2050T-TP HOPPER ASSEMBLY 2050A/2050P
31114 7 2050T-TP 1/4-20 X 1 3/4" HHCS ZINC
33117 8 2050T-TP AGITATOR
12209 9 2050T-TP HOPPER BUSHING (C24/C25)
31100 10 2050T-TP 1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HHMS ZINC
25226 11 2050T-TP CROSS BRACE (2050T/2050TP) REV904
25225 12 2050T-TP FRAME LOWER(2050T/2050TP) REV904
12267 13 2050T-TP BRACE CLIP (2050T)
32100 14 2050T-TP 1/4-20 HEX NUT ZINC
25227 15 2050T-TP CONTROL SUPPORT (2050T1/2050TP1) REV904
32103 16 2050T-TP 1/4-20 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT
12318 17 2050T-TP LOWER HOUSING CLIP (2000A/2050)
12221 18 2050T-TP SHUT OFF PLATE (2000A) GRAY
31138 19 2050T-TP #8 X 3/8" PMT #8 HD COARSE (BLACK)
12248 20 2050T-TP IMPELLER DISHED (PLUS UNITS 2030, 2600A)
23510 21 2050T-TP AXLE (2050SU/2050T)
23511 21 2050T-TP AXLE (2050P/2050TP)
60404 22 2050T-TP GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY 2050P
12197 23 2050T-TP SPACER BEARING (2000A)
44215 24 2050T-TP HITCH PLATE (PULL) (2170T)
12276 25 2050T-TP AXLE PLUG (2050SU)
31148 26 2050T-TP #10 X 1" TYPE A PHPS (BLACK)
12107 27 2050T-TP 10" WHEEL (2050/7300)
70106 27 2050T-TP 10" PNEUMATIC DRIVE WHEEL 2100P/2050P
43059 28 2050T-TP WIRE BRACE (2050T1/2050TP1)
33106 29 2050T-TP 1/8" X 3/4" COTTER PIN ZINC
33107 30 2050T-TP 1/8" X 1 3/4" COTTER PIN S.S.
34103 31 2050T-TP 1" OD. X 17/32" ID. X 1/32" WASHER ZINC
31124 32 2050T-TP #10 X 5/8" TYPE A PHPS ZINC