1950 Homeowner Broadcast Spreader

Select Product

1950 Homeowner Broadcast Spreader

The 1950 is a real performer for the small area homeowner. Fully assembled, the 1950 goes from the box to the yard in seconds. Unlike other small spreaders, the 1950 utilizes the EV-N-SPRED® 3-hole drop to ensure even spreading of all materials.  With it's 8"/20cm deep lug poly wheels, and it's 40lb/18kg rust-proof poly hopper, the 1950 is a true performer.

Part Identifier


Part# Key Model Description
77007 0 1950 HEAVY DUTY RAIN COVER
77007 0 1950 HEAVY DUTY RAIN COVER
37108 1 1950 1/4-20 X 1 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
37108 1 1950 1/4-20 X 1 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
60517 2 1950 CONTROL ASSEMBLY
60517 2 1950 CONTROL ASSEMBLY
60027 3 1950 WING NUT ASSEMBLY (BLACK)
60027 3 1950 WING NUT ASSEMBLY (BLACK)
31124 4 1950 #10 X 5/8" TYPE A PHPS ZINC
31124 4 1950 #10 X 5/8" TYPE A PHPS ZINC
12201 5 1950 DUST COVER - HEX
12201 5 1950 DUST COVER - HEX
25412 6 1950 UPPER HANDLE
25412 6 1950 UPPER HANDLE
37106 7 1950 1/4-20 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
37106 7 1950 1/4-20 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT ZINC
31141 8 1950 #14 X 3/4" TYPE "AB" HWHS ZINC
31141 8 1950 #14 X 3/4" TYPE "AB" HWHS ZINC
12275 9 1950 AGITATOR SHAFT
12275 9 1950 AGITATOR SHAFT
12251 10 1950 HOPPER BUSHING
12251 10 1950 HOPPER BUSHING
13134 11 1950 HOPPER ASSEMBLY
13134 11 1950 HOPPER ASSEMBLY
12260 12 1950 LEG CLIP
12260 12 1950 LEG CLIP
43045 13 1950 WIRE LEG
43045 13 1950 WIRE LEG
12320 14 1950 LOWER HOUSING CLIP
12320 14 1950 LOWER HOUSING CLIP
12221 15 1950 SHUT OFF PLATE
12221 15 1950 SHUT OFF PLATE
70142 16 1950 NUT PROTECTOR
70142 16 1950 NUT PROTECTOR
12255 17 1950 IMPELLER
12255 17 1950 IMPELLER
25215 18 1950 LOWER HANDLE
25215 18 1950 LOWER HANDLE
60257 19 1950 GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY
60257 19 1950 GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY
23513 20 1950 AXLE
23513 20 1950 AXLE
12197 21 1950 SPACER BEARING
12197 21 1950 SPACER BEARING
12104 22 1950 8" WHEEL
12104 22 1950 8" WHEEL
12242 23 1950 AXLE PLUG
12242 23 1950 AXLE PLUG
32100 24 1950 1/4-20 HEX NUT ZINC
32100 24 1950 1/4-20 HEX NUT ZINC
31138 25 1950 #8 X 3/8" PMT #8 HD COARSE (BLACK)
31138 25 1950 #8 X 3/8" PMT #8 HD COARSE (BLACK)
33117 26 1950 AGITATOR
33117 26 1950 AGITATOR
32106 27 1950 10-24 WING NUT ZINC
32106 27 1950 10-24 WING NUT ZINC
12222 28 1950 INDICATOR-BROADCAST
12222 28 1950 INDICATOR-BROADCAST
60425 99 1950 Replacement Control Cable Assembly 24.5"
60425 99 1950 Replacement Control Cable Assembly 24.5"